Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
1 |
THOMPSON Michael |
3 |
NEW |
ON |
CAN |
|
2 |
BENNETT Todd |
4 |
BFS |
ON |
CAN |
|
3 |
HOYNE Lorraine |
5 |
CFA |
ON |
CAN |
|
4 |
LIGGINS Adrian |
7 |
TFC |
ON |
CAN |
|
5 |
SIMMONS Howard |
11 |
SWP / PENT ONT |
ON |
CAN |
|
6 |
SULAIMAN Fiaz |
12 |
AJF |
ON |
CAN |
|
7 |
KRISTBERGS Fritz |
14 |
TFC / CFA |
ON |
CAN |
|
8 |
RUDOLPH James |
16 |
NEW |
ON |
CAN |
|
9 |
POLAK Andrew |
17 |
AJF |
ON |
CAN |
|
10 |
ROE Dave |
18 |
NEW |
ON |
CAN |
|
11 |
LANDONI Al |
19 |
NIA |
ON |
CAN |
|
12 |
MCCURDY Kevin |
22 |
AJF |
ON |
CAN |
|
13 |
EDWARDS Brian |
24 |
TFC |
ON |
CAN |
|
14 |
HERTACH LAWRENCE Andrea |
26 |
NEW |
ON |
CAN |
|
15 |
CLARK George |
27 |
CUT |
ON |
CAN |
|
Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1)
THOMPSON Michael |
|
|
|
|
NEW / ON / CAN |
(1)
THOMPSON Michael |
|
|
|
(16)
-BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1)
THOMPSON Michael |
|
|
(9)
POLAK Andrew |
|
10 - 3 |
|
|
AJF / ON / CAN |
(8)
RUDOLPH James |
|
|
|
(8)
RUDOLPH James |
10 - 8 |
|
|
|
NEW / ON / CAN |
|
|
(1)
THOMPSON Michael |
|
(5)
SIMMONS Howard |
|
|
10 - 7 |
|
SWP / ON / CAN |
(5)
SIMMONS Howard |
|
|
|
(12)
MCCURDY Kevin |
10 - 8 |
|
|
|
AJF / ON / CAN |
|
(4)
LIGGINS Adrian |
|
|
(13)
EDWARDS Brian |
|
10 - 3 |
|
|
TFC / ON / CAN |
(4)
LIGGINS Adrian |
|
|
|
(4)
LIGGINS Adrian |
10 - 5 |
|
|
|
TFC / ON / CAN |
|
|
|
(1)
THOMPSON Michael |
(3)
HOYNE Lorraine |
|
|
|
10 - 8 |
CFA / ON / CAN |
(3)
HOYNE Lorraine |
|
|
|
(14)
HERTACH LAWRENCE Andrea |
10 - 2 |
|
|
|
NEW / ON / CAN |
|
(3)
HOYNE Lorraine |
|
|
(11)
LANDONI Al |
|
10 - 8 |
|
|
NIA / ON / CAN |
(6)
SULAIMAN Fiaz |
|
|
|
(6)
SULAIMAN Fiaz |
Opponent no-show |
|
|
|
AJF / ON / CAN |
|
|
(2)
KRISTBERGS Fritz |
|
(7)
KRISTBERGS Fritz |
|
|
10 - 9 |
|
TFC / ON / CAN |
(7)
KRISTBERGS Fritz |
|
|
|
(10)
ROE Dave |
10 - 5 |
|
|
|
NEW / ON / CAN |
|
(2)
KRISTBERGS Fritz |
|
|
(15)
CLARK George |
|
10 - 9 |
|
|
CUT / ON / CAN |
(2)
BENNETT Todd |
|
|
|
(2)
BENNETT Todd |
10 - 6 |
|
|
|
BFS / ON / CAN |
|
|
|
|